PARTNERS

ADDRESS

  • Department of Science & TechnologyTechnology Bhawan,
    New Mehrauli Marg,
    New Delhi -110016, India. www.dst.gov.in
  • Vikram A Sarabhai Community Science Centre Navrangpura,
    Ahmedabad -380 009, India.www.vascsc.org

Our Team

Shri Chander Mohan

Shri Chander Mohan

Head- NCSTC, KIRAN, SEED

Mission Societal, DST, GoI

Dr ABP Mishra

Dr ABP Mishra

Scientist, NCSTC

DST, GoI

Shri Dilip Surkar

Shri Dilip Surkar

Executive Director

VASCSC

team4

Nitin Tiwane

Manager

(Operations)

team5

Rubul Borah

Manager

(Programmes)

team6

Raghav Pandya

Programme Officer

VASCSC

team4

Neha Nandkeolyar

Programme Officer

VASCSC

team5

Megha Saklani

Programme Officer

VASCSC

team6

Smita Sinha

Administrative Officer

VASCSC

team4

Neha Bhatt

Administrative Executive

VASCSC

team5

Abdul Salam Munshi

Account- in-charge

VASCSC

team6

Rasik Patel

Graphic Designer

VASCSC

team4

Deepak Mahavar

Graphic Designer

VASCSC

team5

Mahendra Panchal

Workshop- in-charge

VASCSC

team5

Bhaskar Shukla

Resource Person

VASCSC

team6

Gurmeet Singh

M.Sc.- Computer Science

Gurugram

team4

Pallavi Joshi

M.Sc. - Physics

Dehradun

team5

A. Muthu Dhivakar

M.Sc. - Physics

Coimbatore

team6

Kajal Verma

M.Sc.- Botany

Kanpur

team19

Mathavan P.

M.Sc. - Chemistry

Kanyakumari

team20

Kamini Meshram

Integrated M.Sc. - Chemistry

Rajnandgaon

team21

Pankaj Jindal

M.Phil. - Geo-Marine Techno.

Bathinda

team22

Namita Ahakey

M.Tech. – Bioinformatics

Bhopal

team23

Mohd Abdullah Hasan

M.Sc.- Biotechnology

Lucknow

team24

Pinal Chauhan

M.Sc. - Biochemistry

Ahmedabad

team27

Ashish Banoria

M.Sc. - Bioinformatics

Burhanpur

team25

Manasvi Tungare

M.Sc. - Physics

Mumbai

team26

Reema Jaiswal

M. Tech. - Sci Comm

Kanpur

team28

Sanket Raut

Master in Management Studies

Raigad

team29

Ajaykumar Yadav

M.Sc. - Biochemistry

Mumbai

team30

Manju Devi Tiwari

B. Tech- Biotechnology

Lucknow

team31

Deepesh Bohra

B.Tech - Electrical Engg

Jodhpur

team32

Pooshan Agnihotri

M. Des.- Communication Design

Ahmedabad

team33

Sunita Tarei

B.Sc. - Physics

Puri

team34

Prashant Sharma

B.E.- Biotechnology

Gwalior

team35

Pooja Dukhi

B. Tech. - Chemical Engg

Nagpur

team36

Harin S Patel

B.E.- Mechanical

Surat

team37

Nachiket Bhatt

B.E.- Electronics & Comm

Bhavnagar

team38

Sambhu Shankar Jena

B.Sc.; B.Ed.

Ganjam

team39

Gulzarilal Biswas

B.Sc. – Physics

Cuttack

team40

A. Dinesh Kumar Patro

B.Sc.; B.Ed.

Ganjam

team41

S. Elavarasan

M.Sc.

Villupuram

team42

Ankit Thapliyal

B.Sc.; MBA

Pauri

team43

Niyati Nareshkumar Shukla

B.E.- I.T.

Ahmedabad

team44

Raghul M R

B.E. – ECE

Kanyakumari

team44

Manoj Pal

M.Sc. –Microbiology

Bhopal

team44

Anoop A S

M.Tech.

Mallapuram